237 Neptune Avenue Beachwood, NJ 08722
Sold
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Re/Max Revolution

  237 Neptune Avenue Beachwood, NJ 08722

Sold on 05/01/2026
$625,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,224
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$10,010
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Style
Colonial
County
Ocean County

Listed By

Erin N Frazier, Re/Max Revolution
Bought with
Jennifer Spano, C21 Action Plus Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 2:40 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Attic
  • Dec Molding
  • Ceilings - 9ft+ 1st Flr
Living Area
  • 2,224 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$649,000
-4%
-$26,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
-2%
-$14,000
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$689,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 25, 2026
Listed
$699,000
-
-